Distant Early Warning: Archie Bell, Cannibal Corpse, Maxwell, Scott H. Biram, Titus Andronicus, etc.

archiebell tightenup.jpg
The 69 Eyes, Dommin, The Becoming: Sun., Oct. 11. Meridian.

All Time Low, Hey Monday, We The Kings, Friday Night Boys: Wed., Oct. 28. House of Blues.

"Oldies Fest" With The Allen Oldies Band, Roy Head, Archie Bell, Barbara Lynn: Sat., Sept. 5. Continental Club.

Billy Squier: Sun., Oct. 4. Warehouse Live.

Black Congress (7" Release Show), Balaclavas: Fri., Sept. 11. Mango's.

Cannibal Corpse, Hatebreed: Thu., Nov. 19. Meridian.

Cartel, This Providence, The Dares, The Summer Set: Sun., Nov. 22. Meridian.

dysrhythmia psychicmaps.jpg
Dysrhythmia: Mon., Oct. 12. Walter's on Washington.

Galactic, Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle: Thu., Nov. 5. Warehouse Live.

"Galveston Pride 2009" With Tiffany: Sat., Oct. 24. Saengerfest Park.

GWAR, Job For A Cowboy, The Red Chord: Tue., Sept. 29. Warehouse Live.

Imagination Movers: Sun., Oct. 18, 1 p.m. Verizon Wireless Theater.

The Jon Benet (Final Show), At All Cost: Sat., Dec. 19. Walter's on Washington.

Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights: Wed., Sept. 30. House of Blues.

Julio Iglesias: Fri., Nov. 13. Arena Theatre.

kittie spit.jpg
Kittie, Soil, Arkea, Straight Line Stitch: Fri., Oct. 9. Scout Bar Clear Lake.

Kristine Mills: Sat., Oct. 24. McGonigel's Mucky Duck.

Lynyrd Skynyrd, Leon Russell, Edgar Winter Group: Sat., Oct. 31. Moody Gardens.

Marc Broussard: Fri., Nov. 6. House of Blues.

Maxwell, Common, Chrisette Michele: Tue., Oct. 13. Toyota Center.

Melt Banana: Mon., Nov. 9. Walter's on Washington.

Pasadena Napalm Division: Sat., Aug. 22. Fitzgerald's.

Say Anything, Eisley, Moneen: Mon., Nov. 16. Warehouse Live.

Scott H. Biram: Fri., Sept. 4. Rudyard's.

shonenknife letsknife.jpg
Shonen Knife: Sun., Nov. 8. Numbers.

Strung Out, The Flatliners, Nations Afire: Sun., Oct. 4. Meridian.

Thievery Corporation: Tue., Oct. 6. House of Blues.

Tiesto: Fri., Oct. 23. Reliant Arena.

Titus Andronicus, The So So Glos: Thu., Oct. 1. Mango's.

Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Sun., Dec. 27. Toyota Center.

Vader, Decrepted Birth, Warbringer, The Amentia: Mon., Dec. 7. Scout Bar Clear Lake.

VNV Nation: Sat., Nov. 14. Meridian.

Wild Moccasins: Thu., Sept. 3, 10 p.m. Continental Club.

My Voice Nation Help
0 comments

Now Trending

Houston Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...