Robert Anthony Realyvasquez, 19, Bayou Body Count No. 27

davidgarcia022811.jpg
HPD
David Garza, charged with murder
A 19-year-old man is dead after being shot several times in the head at a northside apartment complex early Saturday morning, police say.

Robert Anthony Realyvasquez, 19, of Tomball, died after David Garza, 20, pulled up to him as he was stopped at the complex gate in the 100 block of Dyna, got out and then fired into Realyvasquez's car a little after midnight Saturday, police say. Garza then pulled Realyvasquez out of the car and took off in it, leading cops on a high-speed chase that eventually ended when the car was trapped in a dead end.

He has been charged with murder.

Tags:

Murder
My Voice Nation Help
21 comments
Sort: Newest | Oldest
Spacejamx1
Spacejamx1

This is for David garza and his Family and Friends and there families. You made the bigger mistake of your entire life by even thinking about killing my nigha Robert. I hope you die in prison but not before you get beaten and raped like the lil bitch you are!! Your a coward and a pussy. Little do you know you just put your self and your family and friends in danger. Its like dripping blood in a ocean of sharks. We know who they are and where they are you'll soon find out this is no game this is very real like my nigha looking down on everyone that loves him!!! Its not up for questioning you all will die for this I fuccing promise you!!!!!!

Jessicaa
Jessicaa

I hope you fucking rott in hell david garza !

Jay
Jay

I am what you call a mad machine..David you have taken something that you can't give back...you took my wife's baby and my sons big brother...I fucking hate you..I hate your family....I hate your friends....you know I claimed houstone for 10 years....but no more uz Houston took my friend and my son....I can only say that God have mercy on all y'all souls who were involved in Lil Roberts setup....but what y'all don't know is that I know who did it...Lil Robert I love you and miss you...I know your with your grandma looking down at your mom and brothers.....vengeance will be soon handed out!!!!!!!!

Jay
Jay

One more road to cross...My name is James and I was Lil Roberts stepdad..a lot of you know him as Peanut....but to me Lil Robert....I wanna say something to David Garza and his family and friends and to their family and friends....I hate you with every last part of soul that I have. You know I am the one who showed Lil Robert how to fight so that there can tell you a little if what I can do when I get my hands on people. I know and have found out who David Garza knows as his friends and family...so when y'all least expect it image get at you

devils eyes
devils eyes

Hey David; By the time you read this all your homeboys from Melrose park and your girl Jocelyn will have gotten it just like you did my boy Robert. Also Mike B. And Brandon B. will be getting it to.....I will see all of y'all in hell

Melroseg
Melroseg

Fuk u pussy...fux wif ys an army komin bitxh..ns melrose

Devilseyes
Devilseyes

Yea...the devil is coming with me....to find you....

Hnsm
Hnsm

Fuc everyone in Melrose park. Hnsm is gonna ride on all you punk ass niggas. Come get us if you can. Melrose park are pussys they can't box one one but are quick to pull a strap. Hnsm 4 life...fuc Melrose park.

Eduardo_sanchez95
Eduardo_sanchez95

look u punk ass nigga john fuck u bitch made nigga u weak ass fuck my nigga i bet u a pussy ass nigga that my lil nigga robert drop bitch u nothin but punk ass nigga u just dont know who u fuckin with my nigga hnsm hoe hnsm till i die u dont wante it lil nigga but the day i catch who u are u punk ass nigga u finna wish u never wrote shit like that soo fuck u u finna get ur day nigga im a laught at ur punk ass ill piss in ur grave weak ass nigga fuck this talkin shit on da computer da day i cathc u is S.O.S on site BITCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Eduardo_sanchez95
Eduardo_sanchez95

i will allways love u and miss u robert u were my best friend my brother is soo many things i wish i could of told u it hurts that ur gone when u left u took a big part of me we had our times me and u were allways 2gether i will never forget that smile u allways had my nigga u were a good friend i remember everything me and u went threw i wish i was their i wish i could of done something i will allways have child hood memorys im a see u again lil brother i love u with all my heart my nigga dam i just cant belive it kills me inside much love from ur brother josue

rodriguez
rodriguez

he will suffer in jail for the rest of his life

Guest
Guest

this creature will rott in prison he/she not comming out haa haa haa! what an idiot

Pike638
Pike638

Hey David Garza you aint nothing but a coward. Hope you get yours in the end.

Guest
Guest

Was this possibly gang related involving a family member's activities?

R.I.P. David Garza
R.I.P. David Garza

You took the life of a Son,a Brother, a Grandson, a Father, a Cousin, a Nephew, a Friend in a Very, Very Cowardly way. Daviy you are a Coward! You used a gun. Were you too scared that you could not beat Robert in a fist fight.Daviy we all pray for Robert, because we Loved him. Don't worry we Pray for you too. We Pray you get the Death Penalty, So you can get taken from your parents, your grandparents, your children, your cousins, your uncles and your aunts, and those whom you just think are your friends. R.I.P David Garza the Devil (Satan) is waiting for you! Best Wishes!!!!!! HaHaHaHaHaHaHa.

John
John

Fuck who ever rote this shit! yaw the coward's wishing somebody death!!! so who ever rote that can die 2 punk ass childesh shit yaw write!!! Lmao it's gunna B ok he'll B out:)

Alec2222310
Alec2222310

you talk about him lik that you are rong that was my brother ur friend killed i wish he will suffer in jail.

Pike638
Pike638

John if that is your real name it saddens me that this is funny to you and your so confident that your friend will ever be free for killing my son. I as Roberts mother was so proud of my son for who who he was I would be ashamed to be David's mother and feel sorry for David and his family for what he has put them thru. He has not only took my son away from his family and friends but David has ruined his life along with his family and friends. I am angry but I don't hate him I forgive him and who ever else has been involved I know God is on our side. May God bless you and forgive you for your jealousy loneliness and cold heart.

rodriguez
rodriguez

we will love him forever never will be for gotton

Pike638
Pike638

Robert we will always love you. Love your stepdad James.

Now Trending

Houston Concert Tickets

From the Vault

 

Loading...